LanXPLORER

LanXPLORER

Datasheet for LanXPLORER PRO Interfaces • Electrical • Primary: RJ45 (Field replaceable RJ45 contacts) left for 10/100/1000Mb/s, Duplex: Half or Full, Auto Negotiation: On or Off • Secondary: RJ45 (exchangeable PING) right for 10/100/1000Mb/s • Optical • SFP housing left for 1000Mb/s, Duplex: Full, , Rx & Tx power (dBm) indication (Subject to SFP used), Type of SFP supported: SX (850nm) MM, LX (1310) SM, ZX (1550nm) SM, • Wi-Fi • 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n support with external (USB) high gain antenna and internal built-in antenna • USB (management) • Type A host USB 1.1 used for result/setup/SW upgrade Configuration and results • Configuration • Internal: 2 configuration files - factory default & user defined; External: export to USB; Format: xml • Results (internal) • Max number of jobs (projects) – 30, • Max Number of result sets per Job – 250, • Max total number of result sets - 7500. • Results (external) • via USB port to USB memory key or via dedicated Wi-Fi USB adapter to mobile devices (smart phone or tablet) Test Mode • End point • Copper (RJ45), fibre and Wi-Fi • In-line(through) • Copper (RJ45) only